Organic Coriander Powder

Home|Spices|Organic Coriander Powder

Organic Coriander Powder

Local Name: Dhania
Botanical Name: Coriandrum Sativum
Variety: NP(D)95, NP(J)216, BULGARIAN SINDHU D-20.
NUTRITIONAL Constituents: Iron 8.4 mg, Calcium .14%, Carbohydrate 6.5%, Phosphorus 0.06%, Vitamin A 10460 to 12600 IU, Mineral Matter 1.7%.

Category:

Description

Coriander is an herbaceous plant extensively grown in India in almost all states as a spice crop. The entire plant when young is used in preparing chutneys and sauces and the leaves are used for flavoring curries and soups. The seeds are extensively used as condiments it is grown at an altitude of 500-2500 m above sea level.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Organic Coriander Powder”

Your email address will not be published.

Title

Go to Top