Organic Red Chilli Powder

Home|Spices|Organic Red Chilli Powder

Organic Red Chilli Powder

Local Name: Lal Mirch
Botanical Name: Capsicum Fruitescens
Variety: Pant C1, Surajmukhi, Panjablal
Nutritional Constituents:- Dry matter-22.02%, Ascorbic Acid-131.06 mg, oleoresin 66.53 ASTA units, Coloring matter-67.38 ASTA units, Capsaicin 0.34% (Dry Weight).

Category:

Description

Red Chilli Powder is used as a spice and chilies for this purpose are picked at full ripe stage. Chilies are used as an indispensable.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Organic Red Chilli Powder”

Your email address will not be published.

Title

Go to Top