Organic Turmeric Powder

Local Name: – Haldi

Botanical Name:- Curcuma Langa

Variety:- Suguna, Sudarshana, Suvarana 11SR Prava, Prathiva, Krishna.

Category:

Turmeric (Haldi) is native to India and southern as is. It is used extensively by all classes of people in the preparation for tasty curry dishes. It is not only used for coloring but also adds taste to the curries. It is also used in ceremonial and religious functions. Turmeric from the hills is found to have a high hill is found to have high curcumin content thus enhancing the color and aroma and have a high medicinal value for the treatment of wounds Ulcers etc.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Organic Turmeric Powder”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *